Loznicki Drum, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Loznički Drum

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3255 Longitude 17.8921 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 32E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Loznicki Drum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loznicki Drum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loznicki Drum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imamovici (1.4 nm)
Kovacevici (1.4 nm)
Spahici (1.6 nm)
Hrasce (0.9 nm)
Cerince (1.0 nm)
Smajici (1.6 nm)
Gojakovac (1.5 nm)
Bistrica (1.9 nm)
Hrasce (1.9 nm)
Kolici (2.2 nm)
Orahovicko Polje (0.9 nm)
Nemila (1.2 nm)
Donji Loznik (0.5 nm)
Lipa (1.2 nm)
Gornji Loznik (1.0 nm)
Visegrad (1.5 nm)
Ljubatovo (1.8 nm)
Hanovi (1.9 nm)
Vranduk (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 20 nm S 153
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm S 147 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 34 nm E 78
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm E 77 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 44 nm N 325 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Vranduk (Zenica)
6.0 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
7.2 nm S Bilino Polje Stadium
7.5 nm S Zenica prison
7.5 nm S Arena Zenica
7.6 nm S University of Zenica
6.6 nm NW Jezera, Zenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:44 2016