Pecikovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pecikovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8362 Longitude 15.8299 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 15° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77217

Weather Charts


Pecikovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pecikovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pecikovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barani (0.6 nm)
Klokot (0.8 nm)
Papari (1.4 nm)
Kamenica (0.5 nm)
Hukici (0.9 nm)
Muslici (1.0 nm)
Donji Zlopoljac (1.2 nm)
Zlopoljac (1.5 nm)
Majdan (1.7 nm)
Pritosanj (1.6 nm)
Sumari (1.5 nm)
Mekote (1.9 nm)
Vrkasic (0.6 nm)
Kralje (1.1 nm)
Velhovo (1.1 nm)
Muratovici (0.9 nm)
Komarac (1.4 nm)
Vedro Polje (1.8 nm)
Rastici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 3 nm W 270
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 3 nm E 127
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm S 188
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 48 nm S 205 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 55 nm N 10 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Stadion Veruda
1.7 nm N Zlopoljac
1.5 nm NW Papari
2.0 nm SE Bihać
2.0 nm SE Siege of Bihać
2.3 nm SE Stadion pod Borićima
3.1 nm S Vuknići
2.6 nm SE Jezero, Bihać
2.7 nm NW Izačić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:11 2016