Sumari, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šumari

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8550 Longitude 15.8072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 15° 48' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45235

Weather Charts


Sumari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jasika (0.5 nm)
Izacic Kula (1.4 nm)
Musici (1.3 nm)
Pritosanj (0.4 nm)
Hacami (0.7 nm)
Halilagici (1.0 nm)
Ahmici (1.5 nm)
Johovac (1.4 nm)
Muslici (0.5 nm)
Mekote (1.1 nm)
Kamenica (1.1 nm)
Majdan (1.3 nm)
Turija (1.4 nm)
Donji Zlopoljac (1.2 nm)
Papari (0.5 nm)
Barani (0.9 nm)
Klokot (1.2 nm)
Zverinjac (1.4 nm)
Pecikovici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 2 nm W 241
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 5 nm E 130
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 17 nm S 184
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 48 nm S 203 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 54 nm N 11 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Papari
1.2 nm NW Izačić
1.2 nm E Stadion Veruda
1.5 nm E Zlopoljac
2.6 nm N Vrsta
2.9 nm N Vikići
2.4 nm SW Željava Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:55 2016