Vrkasic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vrkašić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8359 Longitude 15.8439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 15° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87731

Weather Charts


Vrkasic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrkasic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrkasic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pecikovici (0.6 nm)
Kamenica (0.8 nm)
Barani (1.1 nm)
Muratovici (1.3 nm)
Muslici (1.4 nm)
Klokot (1.4 nm)
Hukici (0.8 nm)
Donji Zlopoljac (1.2 nm)
Zlopoljac (1.5 nm)
Majdan (1.8 nm)
Gornji Zlopoljac (2.0 nm)
Kralje (0.6 nm)
Velhovo (0.6 nm)
Baksais (1.0 nm)
Bihac (1.6 nm)
Rastici (1.7 nm)
Vedro Polje (1.8 nm)
Komarac (1.7 nm)
Kriz (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 3 nm E 133
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 3 nm W 270
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm S 190
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 48 nm S 206 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 55 nm N 9 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Stadion Veruda
1.6 nm N Zlopoljac
1.5 nm SE Bihać
1.5 nm SE Siege of Bihać
1.9 nm SE Stadion pod Borićima
2.2 nm SE Jezero, Bihać
2.1 nm NW Papari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:55 2016