Palez, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Palež

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7532 Longitude 16.2675 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 16° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Palez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palez (1.3 nm)
Palez (1.3 nm)
Luzine (1.6 nm)
Brkljaci (2.0 nm)
Brda (1.7 nm)
Bonara (1.8 nm)
Jazmak (1.9 nm)
Mackinovac (1.8 nm)
Gorinja (2.2 nm)
Karici (2.0 nm)
Bobica Glavica (2.2 nm)
Brezovac (2.6 nm)
Crkvina (2.6 nm)
Zapadcic (1.5 nm)
Mede (1.8 nm)
Baraka (0.8 nm)
Lipovda Staza (1.3 nm)
Cerovaca (2.4 nm)
Lokvice (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 15 nm W 279
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 22 nm W 283
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 24 nm W 241
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 59 nm N 352 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 45 nm E 75 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Gorinja
3.0 nm N Jasenica (Bosanska Krupa)
3.2 nm NE Benakovac
4.0 nm N Velika Jasenica
2.9 nm W Risovac, Bosanski Petrovac
3.6 nm NW Vojevac
3.1 nm W Una-Sana Canton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:56:18 2016