Brkljaci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brkljači

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7333 Longitude 16.2290 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Brkljaci Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brkljaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brkljaci Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mlinarica (0.5 nm) Veliki Risovac (0.3 nm)
Risova Greda (1.0 nm)
Palez (1.0 nm)
Risova Greda (1.1 nm)
Palez (1.2 nm)
Veliki Risovac (1.4 nm)
Luzine (0.5 nm)
Lipovda Staza (0.9 nm)
Risovac (0.6 nm)
Mali Risovac (0.8 nm)
Cerovaca (1.1 nm)
Brda (1.1 nm)
Novakovici (1.3 nm)
Grmec (1.7 nm)
Cerovaca (1.6 nm)
Salati (2.1 nm)
Seliste (2.0 nm)
Kacareva Dolina (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 14 nm W 285
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 20 nm W 287
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 22 nm W 241
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm N 353 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 53 nm W 225 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Una-Sana Canton
1.6 nm NW Risovac, Bosanski Petrovac
2.6 nm S Pogrom in Krnjeuša
3.0 nm S Krnjeuša
3.0 nm N Gorinja
3.1 nm S Lastve
4.2 nm N Vojevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:40 2016