Novakovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Novakovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7160 Longitude 16.2089 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 16° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Novakovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novakovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novakovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukva (0.6 nm) Mlinarica (1.0 nm)
Brkljaci (1.3 nm)
Veliki Risovac (1.5 nm)
Bentule (1.5 nm)
Risova Greda (2.0 nm)
Risova Greda (2.1 nm)
Luzine (1.8 nm)
Guskarica (2.0 nm)
Veliki Risovac (2.2 nm)
Brda (0.2 nm)
Mali Risovac (0.7 nm)
Risovac (0.9 nm)
Cerovaca (1.4 nm)
Kacareva Dolina (1.8 nm)
Grmec (0.5 nm)
Zapoljak (1.6 nm)
Salati (1.5 nm)
Krnjeusa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 13 nm W 290
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 20 nm W 243
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 61 nm N 354 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 51 nm W 225 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 48 nm E 73 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Una-Sana Canton
1.8 nm SE Pogrom in Krnjeuša
2.1 nm N Risovac, Bosanski Petrovac
2.2 nm SE Krnjeuša
2.5 nm SE Lastve
4.2 nm N Gorinja
5.1 nm S Vrtoče (Drvar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:25 2016