Bobica Glavica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bobića Glavica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7894 Longitude 16.2812 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 22N Long (DMS) 16° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bobica Glavica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobica Glavica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobica Glavica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jazmak (0.8 nm)
Brda (1.0 nm)
Gorinja (1.1 nm)
Jasenica (1.3 nm)
Crkvina (1.3 nm)
Radosevici (1.6 nm)
Brezovac (0.5 nm)
Kravljak (0.9 nm)
Maljevac (0.8 nm)
Korice (1.0 nm)
Debela Jasenica (1.7 nm)
Kosanica (1.9 nm)
Jelaca (0.6 nm)
Karici (0.6 nm)
Ponor (0.9 nm)
Benakovac (1.2 nm)
Bonara (0.5 nm)
Mackinovac (0.8 nm)
Mede (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 16 nm W 271
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 22 nm E 58
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 25 nm W 237
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 351 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 44 nm E 77 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Jasenica (Bosanska Krupa)
1.4 nm E Benakovac
2.1 nm NW Velika Jasenica
2.1 nm W Gorinja
2.8 nm NE Potkalinje
3.6 nm N Veliki Dubovik
2.7 nm W Vojevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:40 2016