Kovacevo Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kovačevo Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7911 Longitude 17.5514 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4746

Weather Charts


Kovacevo Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevo Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevo Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podonis (1.1 nm)
Scit (1.3 nm)
Dronjici (1.3 nm)
Banusici (1.2 nm)
Proslap (1.5 nm)
Ploca (0.9 nm)
Piricevina (1.0 nm)
Cripalo (1.1 nm)
Podbor (1.4 nm)
Sopot (1.8 nm)
Ripci (2.0 nm)
Kamenica (1.0 nm)
Mlusa (1.2 nm)
Bukovica (0.5 nm)
Poljana (0.9 nm)
Grbesi (1.0 nm)
Smoljnik (1.1 nm)
Maglice (1.3 nm)
Gornji Visnjani (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 33 nm S 157 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 27 nm E 59
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 27 nm W 270
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 45 nm S 186
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm E 86 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Grbeši
3.1 nm NE Prozor-Rama
3.1 nm NE Prozor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.9 nm E Lug (Bugojno)
5.8 nm N Pidriš
4.5 nm E Gorica (Konjic)
7.0 nm N Mačkovac, Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:04 2016