Dronjici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dronjići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8018 Longitude 17.5266 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 36E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4726

Weather Charts


Dronjici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dronjici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dronjici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Banusici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Draguni (0.7 nm)
Kopcici (1.2 nm)
Greben (1.5 nm)
Scit (0.3 nm)
Kozare (0.8 nm)
Matkovici (0.9 nm)
Ripci (1.2 nm)
Sopot (1.4 nm)
Kovacevo Polje (1.3 nm)
Cripalo (1.3 nm)
Podbor (1.4 nm)
Piricevina (1.3 nm)
Ploca (1.4 nm)
Proslap (1.0 nm)
Podonis (1.3 nm)
Bukovica (1.3 nm)
Pavlicevici (1.6 nm)
Poljana (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 34 nm S 155 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 28 nm E 61
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 26 nm W 269
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 45 nm S 185
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm E 87 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Grbeši
3.8 nm E Prozor-Rama
3.8 nm E Prozor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.0 nm E Lug (Bugojno)
5.6 nm NE Pidriš
6.9 nm N Vaganjac
6.9 nm N Voljice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:10 2016