Mlusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mluša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7967 Longitude 17.5773 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 48N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4737

Weather Charts


Mlusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ploca (0.9 nm)
Piricevina (1.1 nm)
Cripalo (1.2 nm)
Kovacevo Polje (1.2 nm)
Podbor (1.4 nm)
Bukovica (1.6 nm)
Poljana (1.8 nm)
Ravne Njive (1.0 nm)
Paljike (1.3 nm)
Ometala (1.8 nm)
Polje (0.9 nm)
Nikolici (1.2 nm)
Stara Borovnica (1.3 nm)
Borovnica (1.6 nm)
Kamenica (0.9 nm)
Smoljnik (1.4 nm)
Donji Visnjani (1.3 nm)
Gornji Visnjani (1.7 nm)
Grbesi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 26 nm E 58
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 32 nm S 159 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 29 nm W 269
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm E 86 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 45 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Prozor-Rama
2.0 nm NE Prozor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.2 nm SW Grbeši
1.8 nm E Lug (Bugojno)
3.5 nm E Gorica (Konjic)
5.4 nm N Pidriš
6.5 nm N Mačkovac, Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:09 2016