Janjici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Janjići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5368 Longitude 18.8398 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4276

Weather Charts


Janjici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janjici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janjici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vujici (0.4 nm)
Kolimer (0.6 nm)
Gajevi (0.9 nm)
Drenov Do (1.2 nm)
Capljak (1.1 nm)
Dolovi (1.4 nm)
Kukovina (1.4 nm)
Vujani (1.5 nm)
Pozarnica (1.5 nm)
Potras (1.1 nm)
Ostojici (1.5 nm)
Puljkov Do (0.5 nm)
Cifluk (0.9 nm)
Seljublje (0.8 nm)
Horozovina (1.2 nm)
Paraci (1.5 nm)
Hrasno Donje (1.7 nm)
Lesovina (2.0 nm)
Hrasno Gornje (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 4 nm S 195
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 6 nm W 226 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 8 nm W 228
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm S 207 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 55 nm N 358 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Hrasno Donje
1.3 nm S Seljublje
1.5 nm W Požarnica
2.2 nm S Hrasno Gornje
2.6 nm SW Kikači
3.3 nm S Lipovice (Kalesija)
4.0 nm S Sarači


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:02 2016