Potras, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Potraš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5496 Longitude 18.8574 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4179

Weather Charts


Potras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vujici (1.5 nm)
Kolimer (1.3 nm)
Ostojici (1.6 nm)
Gajevi (1.8 nm)
Capljak (2.1 nm)
Livade (1.4 nm)
Gornje Lipovice (2.1 nm)
Rupanj (1.0 nm)
Debela Lipa (1.2 nm)
Orlovine (1.7 nm)
Podgora (1.9 nm)
Puljkov Do (1.2 nm)
Janjici (1.1 nm)
Cifluk (1.4 nm)
Seljublje (1.5 nm)
Duge Njive (1.6 nm)
Horozovina (2.0 nm)
Paraci (2.2 nm)
Hrasno Donje (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 5 nm S 200
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 7 nm W 226 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 9 nm W 227
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 207 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 54 nm N 357 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Seljublje
2.2 nm SW Hrasno Donje
2.8 nm S Hrasno Gornje
2.4 nm SW Požarnica
4.1 nm S Lipovice (Kalesija)
3.7 nm SW Kikači
4.8 nm S Sarači


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016