Godus, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Goduš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5152 Longitude 18.9643 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 18° 57' 51E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4550

Weather Charts


Godus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sarci
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plan (0.8 nm)
Vukmiri (1.1 nm)
Gradina (1.4 nm)
Rasetar (1.5 nm)
Rozanj (1.8 nm)
Tomici (1.6 nm)
Zavid (2.1 nm)
Dubrava (1.2 nm)
Gaj (1.5 nm)
Svrake (1.7 nm)
Sapna (1.6 nm)
Zuje (0.4 nm)
Njivice (1.3 nm)
Grabovice (1.9 nm)
Kraljevici (1.8 nm)
Ornice (2.0 nm)
Besici (2.2 nm)
Mededa (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 7 nm W 242
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 10 nm W 251 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 12 nm W 248
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 213 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 353 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Zukići (Kalesija)
3.9 nm S Srebrenica massacre
4.5 nm S Brezik, Kalesija
4.9 nm S Staro Selo (Kalesija)
5.0 nm SW Mahala (Kalesija)
5.6 nm S Bulatovci
5.5 nm S Memići (Kalesija)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:59 2016