Mededa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Međeđa

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4762 Longitude 18.9587 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 18° 57' 31E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4404

Weather Charts


Mededa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mededa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mededa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dekici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Besici (0.3 nm)
Durakovici (0.4 nm)
Ornice (0.8 nm)
Poljestak (1.3 nm)
Grabovice (0.5 nm)
Njivice (1.1 nm)
Ljutava (0.8 nm)
Debeljak (0.9 nm)
Nezuk (1.2 nm)
Kosa (1.3 nm)
Baljkovica Donja (0.7 nm)
Dedovac (0.8 nm)
Muhamedbegovici (1.0 nm)
Gornji Nezuk (1.1 nm)
Tijanici (1.3 nm)
Zukici (1.3 nm)
Dukici (1.5 nm)
Baljkovica (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 6 nm W 260
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 10 nm W 264 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 11 nm W 259
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm S 214 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 59 nm N 354 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Zukići (Kalesija)
1.6 nm S Srebrenica massacre
2.2 nm SW Brezik, Kalesija
2.5 nm S Staro Selo (Kalesija)
3.3 nm S Bulatovci
3.2 nm SW Memići (Kalesija)
2.9 nm SW Mahala (Kalesija)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:00 2016