Rozanj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rožanj

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5313 Longitude 18.9300 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4506

Weather Charts


Rozanj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozanj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozanj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rijecani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolovi (1.0 nm) Zavrsje (0.9 nm)
Romani (1.3 nm)
Savici (1.4 nm)
Sandici (1.3 nm)
Prelovina (1.8 nm)
Sjeline (1.9 nm)
Sarici (2.0 nm)
Muzelje (1.9 nm)
Lipak (2.1 nm)
Plan (1.0 nm)
Tomici (1.1 nm)
Zavid (1.7 nm)
Gradina (0.6 nm)
Vukmiri (0.7 nm)
Lazici (0.8 nm)
Rasetar (1.7 nm)
Kruskovita Njiva (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 6 nm W 229
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 9 nm W 243 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 11 nm W 242
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 211 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm N 354 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Zukići (Kalesija)
3.7 nm SW Hrasno Gornje
3.5 nm W Seljublje
4.3 nm SW Dubnica (Kalesija)
5.3 nm S Brezik, Kalesija
5.1 nm S Srebrenica massacre
5.4 nm S Mahala (Kalesija)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:58 2016