Babici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Babići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2606 Longitude 17.6155 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10504
Mid-range map of Babici Large range map of Babici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paklarevo (0.5 nm)
Daci (1.1 nm)
Runjici (1.3 nm)
Turbe (1.5 nm)
Ravne (1.6 nm)
Kajabasa (1.6 nm)
Injici (0.7 nm)
Barisici (0.7 nm)
Skulj (1.0 nm)
Ovcarevo (1.2 nm)
Marjanovica Brijeg (1.3 nm)
Bilici (1.5 nm)
Lovrici (1.8 nm)
Miskica Brdo (1.9 nm)
Bilica Docic (1.7 nm)
Kokosari (2.1 nm)
Turici (1.9 nm)
Kraljevice (2.1 nm)
Pjesevici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 25 nm E 124
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 36 nm N 331
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm N 341 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 130 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 59 nm S 170 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Stadion Pirota
2.7 nm SE Travnik
5.0 nm SE Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
4.8 nm E Guča Gora Monastery
5.5 nm NW Gostilj
6.4 nm SW Komar, Donji Vakuf
7.6 nm SW Grgići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:55:34 2016