Magkata, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Magkāta

World:Bangladesh:Chittagong
Latitude 21.5237 Longitude 91.9346 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 5E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85498

Weather Charts


Magkata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magkata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magkata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajjiakhata (0.8 nm) Fakiraghona (0.6 nm)
Kumapara (0.8 nm)
Murapara (1.1 nm)
Dengiapara (1.3 nm)
Munshirdeil (1.4 nm)
Majherdeil (1.7 nm)
Fakirakhata (1.9 nm)
Duliapara (0.4 nm)
Jagiraghona (0.7 nm)
Bara Maheskhali (0.9 nm)
Ghonapara (1.0 nm)
Putibila (1.1 nm)
Sipahipara (1.5 nm)
Hamidardia (1.7 nm)
Thakukala (1.7 nm)
Gorakghata (1.8 nm)
Dakshin Nabila (1.8 nm)
Kutubjom (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGCB CXB Medium COXS BAZAR Cox's Bazar 4 nm S 159 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Regent Airways , US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 44 nm N 351 Air Arabia, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , flydubai
VYPE Small Paletwa Airport Paletwa 56 nm E 103
FR42474 Heli Saiha Helipad Saiha 82 nm E 45
VYSW AKY Medium SITTWE Sittwe 98 nm S 147 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, FMI AIR, Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Maheshkhali Upazila
1.9 nm E Adinath Temple
3.1 nm SW Sonadia Island
4.6 nm S Cox's Bazar Airport
4.7 nm N Maheshkhali Island
5.2 nm SE Cox's Bazar Sadar Upazila
5.4 nm SE Cox's Bazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:26 2016