Ghonapara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Ghonāpāra

World:Bangladesh:Chittagong
Latitude 21.5136 Longitude 91.9492 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 57E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80244

Weather Charts


Ghonapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghonapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghonapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutubjom (0.8 nm)
Magkata (1.0 nm)
Tajjiakhata (1.6 nm)
Putibila (0.7 nm)
Duliapara (0.7 nm)
Jagiraghona (1.0 nm)
Bara Maheskhali (1.0 nm)
Kumapara (1.4 nm)
Fakiraghona (1.4 nm)
Sipahipara (1.4 nm)
Dakshin Nabila (1.5 nm)
Dengiapara (1.6 nm)
Murapara (1.9 nm)
Munshirdeil (2.0 nm)
Hamidardia (0.7 nm)
Gorakghata (0.8 nm)
Thakukala (1.2 nm)
Maheshkhali (1.2 nm)
Amuddiaghata (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGCB CXB Medium COXS BAZAR Cox's Bazar 3 nm S 167 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Regent Airways , US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 44 nm N 350 Air Arabia, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , flydubai
VYPE Small Paletwa Airport Paletwa 55 nm E 103
FR42474 Heli Saiha Helipad Saiha 82 nm N 44
VYSW AKY Medium SITTWE Sittwe 97 nm S 147 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, FMI AIR, Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Adinath Temple
2.2 nm N Maheshkhali Upazila
3.3 nm SW Sonadia Island
3.8 nm S Cox's Bazar Airport
4.3 nm SE Cox's Bazar Sadar Upazila
4.5 nm S Cox's Bazar
4.7 nm S Cox's Bazar Government High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:44 2016