Duliapara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Duliapāra

World:Bangladesh:Chittagong
Latitude 21.5225 Longitude 91.9409 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85498

Weather Charts


Duliapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duliapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duliapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magkata (0.4 nm)
Tajjiakhata (1.2 nm)
Jagiraghona (0.5 nm)
Fakiraghona (0.7 nm)
Kumapara (0.8 nm)
Dengiapara (1.2 nm)
Murapara (1.2 nm)
Munshirdeil (1.4 nm)
Majherdeil (1.8 nm)
Bara Maheskhali (0.7 nm)
Putibila (0.8 nm)
Sipahipara (1.2 nm)
Hamidardia (1.4 nm)
Thakukala (1.4 nm)
Gorakghata (1.5 nm)
Dakshin Nabila (1.5 nm)
Maheshkhali (1.6 nm)
Kutubjom (0.4 nm)
Ghonapara (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGCB CXB Medium COXS BAZAR Cox's Bazar 4 nm S 163 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Regent Airways , US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGEG CGP Medium SHAH AMANAT INTL Chittagong 44 nm N 350 Air Arabia, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , flydubai
VYPE Small Paletwa Airport Paletwa 56 nm E 103
FR42474 Heli Saiha Helipad Saiha 82 nm N 44
VYSW AKY Medium SITTWE Sittwe 98 nm S 147 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, FMI AIR, Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Adinath Temple
1.7 nm N Maheshkhali Upazila
3.3 nm SW Sonadia Island
4.4 nm S Cox's Bazar Airport
4.7 nm N Maheshkhali Island
5.0 nm SE Cox's Bazar Sadar Upazila
5.2 nm S Cox's Bazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:55 2016