Baribanka, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Bāribānka

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.7527 Longitude 88.5948 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 88° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106876

Weather Charts


Baribanka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baribanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baribanka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baribanka (0.5 nm) Buriponta (1.0 nm)
Marirampur (2.1 nm)
Bajitpur (2.1 nm)
Gobhipur (2.2 nm)
Jhanjha (2.4 nm)
Rajapur (1.2 nm)
Radhakantapur (1.4 nm)
Banda (1.5 nm)
Chak Syampur (1.8 nm)
Jadabpur (1.9 nm)
Peadapara (2.0 nm)
Brahmanpara (2.2 nm)
Meherpur (2.4 nm)
Amdaha (2.5 nm)
Salika (0.6 nm)
Dariapur (2.6 nm)
Bioyadharpur (2.6 nm)
Marakhali (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 17 nm S 206
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 34 nm E 46
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 41 nm N 1 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 46 nm S 137 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 66 nm S 187 '''AirAsia''', Air India , Air India Regional, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, GoAir, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Vistara, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
2.3 nm E Meherpur Stadium
2.9 nm NE Meherpur Sadar Upazila
4.1 nm SW Tehatta I
6.2 nm S Mujibnagar
8.2 nm W Tehatta II
10.5 nm N Karimpur II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:26 2016