Marakhali, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Marākhāli

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.7127 Longitude 88.6157 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 88° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103275

Weather Charts


Marakhali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marakhali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marakhali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bioyadharpur (0.3 nm)
Dariapur (0.6 nm)
Khanpur (0.8 nm)
Chak Syampur (1.5 nm)
Amdaha (1.5 nm)
Radhakantapur (1.7 nm)
Banda (2.3 nm)
Salika (2.2 nm)
Asrafpur (1.5 nm)
Malopara (1.8 nm)
Naudapara (2.1 nm)
Bhabanandapur (2.2 nm)
Nandapara (0.6 nm)
Purandarpur (1.1 nm)
Gopinathpur (1.2 nm)
Gaurinagar (1.8 nm)
Mahespur (2.0 nm)
Biswanathpur (2.0 nm)
Shibpur (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 15 nm S 214
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 35 nm N 41
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 43 nm N 0 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 43 nm S 136 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 64 nm S 188 '''AirAsia''', Air India , Air India Regional, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, GoAir, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Vistara, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Stadiums in Bangladesh
3.3 nm N Meherpur Stadium
3.9 nm S Mujibnagar
4.0 nm N Meherpur Sadar Upazila
4.9 nm W Tehatta I
10.0 nm NW Tehatta II
11.1 nm S Chapra, Nadia (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:29 2016