Rajapur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Rājāpur

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.7571 Longitude 88.6164 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 88° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109805

Weather Charts


Rajapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baribanka (1.2 nm)
Salika (1.6 nm)
Baribanka (1.6 nm)
Buriponta (1.9 nm)
Jadabpur (0.8 nm)
Meherpur (1.4 nm)
Gobhipur (1.5 nm)
Marirampur (2.2 nm)
Kalachandpur (2.4 nm)
Kamdebpur (2.4 nm)
Jhanjha (2.5 nm)
Peadapara (0.9 nm)
Brahmanpara (0.9 nm)
Brahmanpara (1.5 nm)
Raypur (1.8 nm)
Banda (0.5 nm)
Radhakantapur (0.9 nm)
Chak Syampur (1.3 nm)
Amdaha (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 18 nm S 209
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 33 nm N 44
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 40 nm N 0 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 45 nm S 138 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 66 nm S 188 '''AirAsia''', Air India , Air India Regional, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, GoAir, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Vistara, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Stadiums in Bangladesh
1.1 nm NE Meherpur Stadium
1.8 nm NE Meherpur Sadar Upazila
5.3 nm SW Tehatta I
6.5 nm S Mujibnagar
9.9 nm N Karimpur II
9.3 nm W Tehatta II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:16 2016