West Pansa, Bangladesh Page

Other names: West Pānsa

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 22.7808 Longitude 90.2905 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 90° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115343

Weather Charts


West Pansa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


West Pansa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


West Pansa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehergah (1.4 nm)
Badla (1.5 nm)
Char Malanga (1.9 nm)
West Rahamatpur (1.0 nm)
Rampatti (1.3 nm)
North Rahamatpur (1.5 nm)
Maishadi (1.6 nm)
North Dehergati (1.6 nm)
Khapura (1.7 nm)
Rahmatpur (0.5 nm)
Pratappur (0.9 nm)
East Rahamatpur (1.0 nm)
Bakhshi Char (1.4 nm)
Chhatia (1.4 nm)
Hijla (1.5 nm)
Meghia (1.9 nm)
Pansa (1.2 nm)
Gajalia (1.4 nm)
Lafadi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 1 nm N 26 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 36 nm W 257
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 60 nm N 4
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 64 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 66 nm W 291 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Barisal Cadet College
3.1 nm NW Wazirpur Upazila
3.2 nm NW Guthia Mosque
3.5 nm NE Babuganj Upazila
4.2 nm W Banna, Bangladesh
5.0 nm SE Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Barisal
5.2 nm SE Global University Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:59 2016