Maishadi, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Maishādi

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 22.8070 Longitude 90.2896 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 90° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126833

Weather Charts


Maishadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maishadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maishadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rampatti (0.5 nm)
North Dehergati (0.9 nm)
Rakudia (1.0 nm)
Dehergah (1.4 nm)
Char Malanga (1.4 nm)
Manikkati (0.6 nm)
Kshudrakati (1.0 nm)
Dwarika (1.1 nm)
Bahir Char Kshudrakati (2.1 nm)
Khapura (0.7 nm)
North Rahamatpur (0.9 nm)
Rajkar (1.7 nm)
Chanapasa Qiamas (1.7 nm)
Babuganj (2.0 nm)
West Rahamatpur (0.6 nm)
East Rahamatpur (1.4 nm)
Rahmatpur (1.5 nm)
West Pansa (1.6 nm)
Pratappur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 0 nm E 119 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 36 nm W 255
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 58 nm N 5
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 62 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 66 nm W 290 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Barisal Cadet College
2.3 nm NE Babuganj Upazila
2.3 nm W Guthia Mosque
2.5 nm W Wazirpur Upazila
4.1 nm W Banna, Bangladesh
6.3 nm SE Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Barisal
6.5 nm SE Global University Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:19 2016