Pansa, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Pānsa

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 22.7645 Longitude 90.3031 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 52N Long (DMS) 90° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179552

Weather Charts


Pansa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pansa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pansa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lafadi (1.2 nm) Chhatia (1.1 nm)
Rahmatpur (1.1 nm)
Pratappur (1.1 nm)
West Pansa (1.2 nm)
Bakhshi Char (1.3 nm)
East Rahamatpur (1.5 nm)
Bamrail (1.9 nm)
Hijla (0.9 nm)
Meghia (1.2 nm)
Tilak (1.5 nm)
Lakhutia (1.5 nm)
Bihangal (1.9 nm)
Gajalia (0.3 nm)
Solna (1.2 nm)
Araidron (1.6 nm)
Kaladema (1.9 nm)
Sibpasa (1.9 nm)
Mangalhata (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 2 nm N 357 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 37 nm W 259
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 61 nm N 4
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 64 nm N 4 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 67 nm W 292 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Barisal Cadet College
3.8 nm SE Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Barisal
4.0 nm SE Global University Bangladesh
4.2 nm N Babuganj Upazila
4.3 nm SE Brojomohun College
4.3 nm NW Wazirpur Upazila
4.4 nm SE Shaheed Abdur Rab Serniabat Textile Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:02 2016