L'Enfer, Belgium Page

Other names: L’Enfer

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.7167 Longitude 3.3500 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17982

Weather Charts


L'Enfer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Enfer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Enfer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pijpestraat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trieu Cousme (0.6 nm)
Petit Lannoy (1.3 nm)
Trieu Themise (1.3 nm)
Bois Jacquet (1.3 nm)
Saint-Leger (1.5 nm)
Gavre (1.0 nm)
Driehoven (1.0 nm)
Kooigem (1.6 nm)
Spiere (0.3 nm)
Lannoy (0.6 nm)
Cavrinnes (0.9 nm)
Warcoing (0.7 nm)
Le Rivage (0.9 nm)
Herinnes (1.1 nm)
Petit Lannoy (1.6 nm)
Pecq (1.9 nm)
Le Courroux (1.9 nm)
Les Albronnes (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBPW Heli Warcoing heliport Pecq 0 nm W 310
EBAM Small Amougies Airport Mont-de-l'Enclus 5 nm E 74
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 13 nm W 227 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 34 nm N 327 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 44 nm E 109 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW 1989 Belgian MiG-23 crash
4.2 nm SE Mont-Saint-Aubert
3.8 nm SW La Royère Castle
4.3 nm SW Néchin
5.7 nm S List of Antoinist temples
5.0 nm SW Templeuve Castle
5.8 nm N Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Kulak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:18 2016