Petit Lannoy, Belgium Page

Other names: Petit Lannay

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 50.7131 Longitude 3.3170 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 50° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 3° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34775

Weather Charts


Petit Lannoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petit Lannoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petit Lannoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pont Paquette (0.8 nm)
Evregnies (1.2 nm)
Quevaucamps (1.3 nm)
Faubourg (1.3 nm)
Trieu Themise (0.2 nm)
Bois Jacquet (0.2 nm)
Dottignies (1.4 nm)
Klein Tourcoing (1.4 nm)
Kooigem (1.7 nm)
Trieu Cousme (0.7 nm)
Warcoing (1.2 nm)
Le Rivage (1.4 nm)
Pijpestraat (1.3 nm)
L'Enfer (1.3 nm)
Saint-Leger (0.4 nm)
Petit Preux (1.0 nm)
Petit Lannoy (1.4 nm)
Soreille (1.6 nm)
Pecq (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBPW Heli Warcoing heliport Pecq 0 nm N 37
EBKT KJK Medium WEVELGEM Kortrijk 7 nm N 325
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 12 nm S 223 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 33 nm N 329 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 45 nm E 108 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N 1989 Belgian MiG-23 crash
2.8 nm SW La Royère Castle
3.3 nm SW Néchin
4.3 nm S Templeuve Castle
5.6 nm N Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Kulak
5.7 nm N Katholieke Hogeschool Zuid-West-Vlaanderen
4.7 nm SE Mont-Saint-Aubert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:50 2016