Gavre, Belgium Page

Other names: Gaver

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.7333 Longitude 3.3500 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19062

Weather Charts


Gavre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Driehoven
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kooigem (0.8 nm)
't Molentje (1.4 nm)
Trieu Themise (1.6 nm)
Bois Jacquet (1.6 nm)
Petit Lannoy (1.7 nm)
Sint-Denijs (1.3 nm)
Dries (1.5 nm)
Bavegemknok (2.0 nm)
Helkijn (1.3 nm) Spiere (0.9 nm)
Pijpestraat (1.0 nm)
L'Enfer (1.0 nm)
Lannoy (1.2 nm)
Trieu Cousme (1.2 nm)
Warcoing (1.7 nm)
Le Rivage (1.9 nm)
Cavrinnes (1.6 nm)
Herinnes (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBPW Heli Warcoing heliport Pecq 0 nm W 237
EBAM Small Amougies Airport Mont-de-l'Enclus 5 nm E 85
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 14 nm S 224 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 33 nm N 326 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 45 nm E 110 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW 1989 Belgian MiG-23 crash
4.9 nm NW Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Kulak
5.1 nm S Mont-Saint-Aubert
4.5 nm SW La Royère Castle
5.0 nm NW Katholieke Hogeschool Zuid-West-Vlaanderen
5.2 nm NW Kortrijk Xpo
5.2 nm NW Courtray Design Biennale Interieur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:21 2016