Hoge Schuur, Belgium Page

Other names: Hoogeschuur

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.9833 Longitude 3.0000 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 50° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12987

Weather Charts


Hoge Schuur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoge Schuur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoge Schuur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolhoek (0.7 nm)
Stadenreke (1.2 nm)
Vla (1.1 nm)
Vuilpan (0.6 nm)
Vierschaar (1.2 nm)
Luikhoek (1.2 nm)
Kruisstraat (1.7 nm)
Amersveld (1.8 nm)
Barsdamhoek (2.1 nm)
Handzame (2.5 nm)
Staden (0.8 nm)
Hoge (1.3 nm)
Hazewindeken (1.3 nm)
Scherminkelmolen (1.6 nm)
Lindeken (1.6 nm)
Geite (1.7 nm)
Stampkot (0.5 nm)
Stadenberg (1.3 nm)
Vijfwege (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBRB Heli Beveren heliport Roeselare 4 nm E 91
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 13 nm N 338 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 25 nm S 172 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 59 nm W 242 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 56 nm E 76 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Handzame
3.1 nm S Westrozebeke
2.8 nm NW Zarren
3.5 nm SE Oostnieuwkerke
3.5 nm NW Werken
3.9 nm S Battle of Poelcappelle
3.0 nm W List of schools in West Flanders


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:50:21 2016