Stadenreke, Belgium Page

Other names: Staenreke,Staenreke

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.9698 Longitude 2.9777 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 50° 58' 11N Long (DMS) 2° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11762

Weather Charts


Stadenreke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stadenreke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stadenreke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houthulst (1.1 nm)
Pierkenshoek (1.7 nm)
Hoogkwartier (1.9 nm)
Tolhoek (0.6 nm)
Vla (1.3 nm)
Terrest (1.3 nm)
Vuilpan (1.5 nm)
Amersveld (2.5 nm)
Barsdamhoek (2.8 nm)
Vierschaar (2.3 nm)
Luikhoek (2.3 nm)
Stampkot (0.7 nm)
Stadenberg (0.9 nm)
Hoge Schuur (1.2 nm)
Staden (1.4 nm)
Vijfwege (1.2 nm)
Schaap Balir (1.5 nm)
Tiendenberg (2.4 nm)
Spriet (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBDI Heli Diksmuide heliport Diksmuide 5 nm W 302
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 14 nm N 342 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 24 nm S 170 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 58 nm W 242 LyddAir
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 57 nm E 76 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Battle of Poelcappelle
2.6 nm SE Westrozebeke
3.0 nm N Zarren
2.6 nm NW List of schools in West Flanders
3.9 nm N Handzame
4.0 nm N Werken
3.7 nm SW Langemark German war cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:37:38 2016