Hoge, Belgium Page

Other names: Hooghe

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.9833 Longitude 3.0333 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 50° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16288

Weather Charts


Hoge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staden (0.9 nm)
Hoge Schuur (1.3 nm)
Vuilpan (1.5 nm)
Stampkot (1.6 nm)
Hazewindeken (0.4 nm)
Geite (1.1 nm)
Vierschaar (1.2 nm)
Luikhoek (1.2 nm)
Hagebroek (1.2 nm)
Lokkerdijsse (1.4 nm)
Huilaart Molen (2.0 nm)
Kruisstraat (1.9 nm)
Voshoek (2.2 nm)
Haaszakhoek (2.1 nm)
Scherminkelmolen (1.0 nm)
Lindeken (1.0 nm)
Sleihage (1.5 nm)
Kaphoek (2.1 nm)
Stadenberg (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBRB Heli Beveren heliport Roeselare 3 nm E 91
EBMO Small Moorsele Airport Moorsele 8 nm S 151
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 14 nm N 333 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 25 nm S 175 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 55 nm E 76 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Oostnieuwkerke
3.1 nm S Westrozebeke
3.3 nm NW Handzame
2.3 nm E Hooglede German war cemetery
3.3 nm SE Schiervelde Stadion
5.0 nm S Passendale
5.0 nm S Battle of Passchendaele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:46:43 2016