Kreckelmoos, Austria Page

Other names: Krekelmoos,Bad Kreckelmoos

World:Austria:Tirol
Latitude 47.4833 Longitude 10.7333 Altitude (feet) 3631
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1106
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5312

Weather Charts


Kreckelmoos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreckelmoos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreckelmoos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Breitenwang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reutte (0.7 nm)
Lechaschau (1.4 nm)
Ehenbichl (1.7 nm)
Hinterbichl (1.7 nm)
Wangle (2.0 nm)
Hofen (2.3 nm)
Rossschlag (2.9 nm)
Brandstatt (2.9 nm)
Doktor Schwarzkopf-Siedlung (1.0 nm)
Archbach Siedlung (1.2 nm)
Huttenbichl (1.6 nm)
Pflach (2.1 nm)
Wiesbichlsiedlung (2.3 nm)
Unterletzen (2.4 nm)
Oberletzen (2.4 nm)
Lahn (1.0 nm)
Klause (1.2 nm)
Heiterwang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIE Heli Reutte Heliport Reutte 1 nm W 234
LOIR Small Hoefen Airport Reutte 1 nm W 244
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 28 nm E 118 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 36 nm N 326 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 47 nm W 270 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Ausserfern Railway
1.0 nm N Urisee
1.2 nm SW Ehrenberg Castle
1.2 nm NW Archbach
1.2 nm NW Außerfern
2.0 nm NW Frauensee (Reutte District)
1.8 nm SW Reutte-Höfen Airport
1.8 nm SW List of airports in Austria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:18 2016