Hofen, Austria Page

Other names: Höfen

World:Austria:Tirol
Latitude 47.4667 Longitude 10.6833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1267

Weather Charts


Hofen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hofen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hofen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hornberg (0.7 nm) Wangle (1.0 nm)
Winkl (1.2 nm)
Lechaschau (1.2 nm)
Hinterbichl (2.1 nm)
Rossschlag (3.0 nm)
Brandstatt (3.0 nm)
Barenfalle (3.0 nm)
Unterletzen (3.1 nm)
Oberletzen (3.1 nm)
Wiesbichlsiedlung (3.1 nm)
Ehenbichl (0.7 nm)
Klause (1.4 nm)
Reutte (1.7 nm)
Lahn (2.0 nm)
Kreckelmoos (2.3 nm)
Breitenwang (2.3 nm)
Rieden (2.1 nm)
Weissenbach am Lech (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIR Small Hoefen Airport Reutte 0 nm E 59
LOIE Heli Reutte Heliport Reutte 1 nm E 71
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 36 nm N 330 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 29 nm E 114 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 45 nm W 271 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE List of airports in Austria
0.4 nm NE Reutte-Höfen Airport
1.4 nm E Ehrenberg Castle
2.4 nm N Frauensee (Reutte District)
2.3 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
2.2 nm NE Ausserfern Railway
2.4 nm NE Archbach
2.4 nm NE Außerfern
2.8 nm NE Urisee


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:51 2016