Klause, Austria Page

Other names: Klausen

World:Austria:Tirol
Latitude 47.4667 Longitude 10.7167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4837

Weather Charts


Klause Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klause Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klause Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ehenbichl (0.7 nm)
Hofen (1.4 nm)
Wangle (1.7 nm)
Hornberg (2.0 nm)
Winkl (2.3 nm)
Reutte (1.0 nm)
Kreckelmoos (1.2 nm)
Breitenwang (1.2 nm)
Lechaschau (1.2 nm)
Doktor Schwarzkopf-Siedlung (2.1 nm)
Hinterbichl (2.1 nm)
Archbach Siedlung (2.3 nm)
Huttenbichl (2.5 nm)
Pflach (3.0 nm)
Wiesbichlsiedlung (3.0 nm)
Unterletzen (3.1 nm)
Oberletzen (3.1 nm)
Lahn (0.7 nm)
Heiterwang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIE Heli Reutte Heliport Reutte 0 nm N 331
LOIR Small Hoefen Airport Reutte 1 nm W 281
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 28 nm E 115 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 36 nm N 328 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 46 nm W 271 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Ehrenberg Castle
1.0 nm W List of airports in Austria
1.1 nm W Reutte-Höfen Airport
1.6 nm N Ausserfern Railway
2.0 nm N Archbach
2.0 nm N Außerfern
2.1 nm N Urisee
2.4 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
2.5 nm N Frauensee (Reutte District)
2.6 nm E Heiterwanger See


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:35 2016