Oran, Argentina Page

Other names: Orán

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -27.1835 Longitude -65.5438 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 1S Long (DMS) 65° 32' 38W Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19074

Weather Charts


Oran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Pueblo Viejo (2.8 nm)
Yacuchina (4.2 nm)
Los Sosa (2.3 nm)
Ingenio Santa Lucia (5.5 nm)
Caspichango (7.4 nm)
Monteros (2.6 nm)
Acheral (5.4 nm)
Los Robles (5.5 nm)
San Gabriel (6.9 nm)
Macio (7.9 nm)
El Jardin (8.6 nm)
La Florida (2.7 nm)
Leon Rouges (3.1 nm)
Villa Quinteros (4.2 nm)
Ingenio La Providencia (5.0 nm)
Rio Seco (5.1 nm)
Arcadia (7.5 nm)
Belicha Huaico (9.4 nm)
La Tuna (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39762 Small Concepción Airport Concepción 10 nm S 202
FR36079 Small Los Tucanes Airport Tucuman 22 nm E 66
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 23 nm E 60
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 31 nm E 48 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 37 nm E 120 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Santa Rosa y Los Rojo
2.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in Argentina
2.7 nm NE Monteros Department
3.2 nm S La Florida y Luisiana
5.0 nm S Río Seco, Tucumán
5.0 nm S List of power stations in Argentina
5.2 nm N Santa Lucía, Tucumán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:08 2016