Ingenio Santa Lucia, Argentina Page

Other names: Santa Lucia,Ingenio Santa Lucía,Santa Lucía

World:Argentina:Provincia de Tucuman
Latitude -27.1000 Longitude -65.5167 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 65° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11073
Google links for Ingenio Santa Lucia Google links for Ingenio Santa Lucia, Argentina
Mid-range map of Ingenio%20Santa%20Lucia Large range map of Ingenio%20Santa%20Lucia
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yacuchina (7.3 nm) Caspichango (2.2 nm)
Ingenio La Fronterita (4.8 nm)
San Gabriel (3.7 nm)
Acheral (3.7 nm)
Ingenio Nueva Baviera (6.5 nm)
Famailla (6.9 nm)
Balderrama (8.6 nm)
Padilla (9.0 nm)
Rio Colorado (9.4 nm)
Los Sosa (2.7 nm)
Monteros (4.1 nm)
Oran (4.4 nm)
Los Robles (5.4 nm)
Leon Rouges (7.1 nm)
El Pueblo Viejo (7.9 nm)
Villa Quinteros (8.2 nm)
La Florida (8.4 nm)
Macio (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25930 Small Concepción Airport Concepción 15 nm S 200
FR25797 Small Los Tucanes Airport Tucuman 19 nm E 78
FR25902 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 19 nm E 71
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 26 nm E 54 Compañía Boliv,Aerolíneas Ar,LAN Airlines,(one of Omni Air Inter or )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of earthquakes in Argentina
14.4 nm S Concepción, Tucumán
14.4 nm S Tafí Viejo, Tucumán
16.6 nm NW Tafí del Valle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010