El Jardin, Argentina Page

Other names: El Jardín

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -27.2682 Longitude -65.4127 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 6S Long (DMS) 65° 24' 46W Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5109

Weather Charts


El Jardin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jardin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jardin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macio (0.8 nm)
Leon Rouges (6.1 nm)
Villa Quinteros (7.3 nm)
Rio Seco (7.7 nm)
Los Perez (2.6 nm)
Balderrama (4.7 nm)
Los Robles (6.4 nm)
Rio Colorado (7.8 nm)
Monteros (7.6 nm)
Los Mercedes (8.0 nm)
Pampa Mayo (2.0 nm)
Simoca (3.0 nm)
Manuela Pedraza (3.9 nm)
Guemes (6.8 nm)
Leales (7.1 nm)
Gastona (2.9 nm)
La Tuna (3.8 nm)
Belicha Huaico (5.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39762 Small Concepción Airport Concepción 11 nm W 247
FR36079 Small Los Tucanes Airport Tucuman 19 nm N 44
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 21 nm N 39
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 30 nm N 32 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 28 nm E 118 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Simoca Department
6.2 nm NW List of earthquakes in Argentina
6.3 nm NW Santa Rosa y Los Rojo
6.4 nm W Río Seco, Tucumán
7.7 nm NW Monteros Department
8.3 nm W List of power stations in Argentina
9.3 nm N Acheral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:04 2016