Los Perez, Argentina Page

Other names: Los Pérez

World:Argentina:Tucuman
Latitude -27.2333 Longitude -65.3833 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 65° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Tucuman
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8231

Weather Charts


Los Perez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Perez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Perez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macio (2.9 nm)
Monteros (7.3 nm)
Balderrama (2.1 nm)
Rio Colorado (5.3 nm)
Los Robles (5.2 nm)
Los Mercedes (5.3 nm)
Acheral (8.2 nm)
San Ramon (8.4 nm)
San Gabriel (8.5 nm)
Manuela Pedraza (1.5 nm)
Leales (4.6 nm)
Guemes (6.6 nm)
Los Quemados (6.9 nm)
Simoca (2.3 nm)
El Jardin (2.6 nm)
Pampa Mayo (3.5 nm)
Gastona (5.3 nm)
La Tuna (6.4 nm)
Belicha Huaico (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39762 Small Concepción Airport Concepción 14 nm W 241
FR36079 Small Los Tucanes Airport Tucuman 16 nm E 45
FR36181 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport El Bracho 18 nm N 39
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 27 nm N 32 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 28 nm E 123 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Simoca Department
6.5 nm W List of earthquakes in Argentina
7.4 nm NW Monteros Department
7.9 nm NW Acheral
7.2 nm W Santa Rosa y Los Rojo
8.2 nm W Río Seco, Tucumán
8.7 nm NE Santa Rosa de Leales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:57 2016