Villa Guillermina, Argentina Page

Other names: Guillermino,Guillermina

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -28.2426 Longitude -59.4544 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 33S Long (DMS) 59° 27' 16W Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4937

Weather Charts


Villa Guillermina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Guillermina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Guillermina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agrelo Sur (6.0 nm)
Guasuncho (10.4 nm)
Mocovi (16.1 nm)
Agrelo (20.6 nm)
Veinticinco de Mayo (13.0 nm)
Florencia (16.4 nm)
La Adelaida (8.1 nm)
El Rabon (9.4 nm)
Las Toscas (12.3 nm)
San Antonio de Obligado (13.0 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (18.0 nm)
Puerto Piracuacito (18.9 nm)
Puerto Piracua (20.2 nm)
Tacuarendi (13.2 nm)
La Reserva (14.8 nm)
Villa Ocampo (15.6 nm)
Villa Ana (17.1 nm)
Santa Ana (18.7 nm)
Alto Verde (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36195 Small Villa Ocampo Airport Villa Ocampo 16 nm S 156
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 27 nm E 127
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 52 nm N 24 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 52 nm N 28
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 60 nm N 37 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NE Tapenagá River
18.6 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
24.0 nm N Basail
25.2 nm SE Bella Vista Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:20:25 2016