El Rabon, Argentina Page

Other names: El Rabón

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -28.2000 Longitude -59.2833 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 59° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


El Rabon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rabon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rabon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Adelaida (4.5 nm)
Villa Guillermina (9.4 nm)
Agrelo Sur (15.3 nm)
Guasuncho (19.8 nm)
Florencia (10.1 nm)
Veinticinco de Mayo (14.0 nm)
Basail (20.0 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (8.8 nm)
Puerto Piracuacito (9.7 nm)
Puerto Piracua (10.9 nm)
Carrizal (19.9 nm)
Las Toscas (9.3 nm)
San Antonio de Obligado (10.9 nm)
Tacuarendi (13.1 nm)
Villa Ocampo (17.7 nm)
Puerto Ocampo (21.1 nm)
La Reserva (21.0 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (22.2 nm)
Las Lomas (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36195 Small Villa Ocampo Airport Villa Ocampo 17 nm S 187
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 23 nm S 146
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 46 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 46 nm N 20
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 53 nm N 31 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Tapenagá River
9.9 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
18.7 nm NE Palometa River
20.0 nm N Basail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:56 2016