Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina Page

Other names: 25 de Mayo

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -28.0261 Longitude -59.4585 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 34S Long (DMS) 59° 27' 31W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 363

Weather Charts


Veinticinco de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veinticinco de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veinticinco de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agrelo (18.4 nm)
San Jose (20.3 nm)
La Blanca (21.6 nm)
Basail (12.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (15.4 nm)
Campo del Baile (20.3 nm)
Palmar de Nasot-ca (23.4 nm)
Florencia (10.8 nm)
Puerto Piracua (19.7 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (20.9 nm)
Puerto Piracuacito (21.7 nm)
La Adelaida (9.5 nm)
Villa Guillermina (13.0 nm)
El Rabon (14.0 nm)
Agrelo Sur (14.6 nm)
Guasuncho (19.7 nm)
Las Toscas (22.3 nm)
San Antonio de Obligado (23.6 nm)
Tacuarendi (24.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SARR Small Resistencia Aeroclub 27 nm N 32
FR39744 Small Aeroclub Chaco Airport Resistencia 27 nm N 32
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 40 nm N 31 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 42 nm N 37
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 50 nm E 46 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Basail
16.4 nm E Tapenagá River
16.4 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
19.7 nm E Palometa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:40 2016