Estancia Newbery, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia J. Newbery

World:Argentina:Neuquen
Latitude -41.0053 Longitude -71.1709 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 19S Long (DMS) 71° 10' 15W Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 695

Weather Charts


Estancia Newbery Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Newbery Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Newbery Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Huemul (11.3 nm)
Puerto Huemul (11.6 nm)
Perito Moreno (12.7 nm)
Llao Llao (16.9 nm)
Estancia Chacabuco (0.4 nm)
La Lipela (12.1 nm)
Cuyin Manzano (14.2 nm)
Traful (19.0 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (18.9 nm)
Piedra Agujereada (22.7 nm)
Estancia Chacabuco (23.2 nm)
Paso Chacabuco (23.6 nm)
Los Juncos (7.2 nm)
Pichi Leufu (16.4 nm)
Nahuel Huapi (3.1 nm)
Estancia Vieja San Ramon (5.2 nm)
Nirihuau (6.8 nm)
Estancia El Condor (7.0 nm)
San Carlos de Bariloche (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36056 Small Lago Nahuel Huapi Airport Nahuel Huapi 5 nm S 183
SAZS BRC Medium SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE Rio Negro 8 nm S 176 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, Sky Airline
FR35868 Heli Arelauquen Heliport San Carlos De Bariloche 12 nm S 223
SAZY CPC Medium AVIADOR C CAMPOS San Martin de los Andes 55 nm N 1 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAVB EHL Medium EL BOLSON El Bolson 58 nm S 196 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Dina Huapi
6.7 nm S Ñirihuau
8.8 nm S List of airports in Argentina
9.0 nm NE Villa Llanquín
9.6 nm SW List of cycling tracks and velodromes
9.0 nm SW Nahuel Huapi Lake
9.9 nm SW Francisco Moreno Museum of Patagonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:31 2016