Perito Moreno, Argentina Page

Other names: Puerto Moreno

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -41.1162 Longitude -71.4094 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 58S Long (DMS) 71° 24' 34W Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20438

Weather Charts


Perito Moreno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perito Moreno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perito Moreno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Llao Llao (6.8 nm)
El Paso Peligroso (9.0 nm)
El Tehuelche (13.8 nm)
El Salto (18.7 nm)
Puerto Alegre (18.4 nm)
Puerto Frias (18.6 nm)
Estancia Huemul (5.0 nm)
Puerto Huemul (5.2 nm)
Puerto Manzano (20.9 nm)
La Lipela (22.4 nm)
San Carlos de Bariloche (5.1 nm)
Estancia El Condor (8.7 nm)
Nirihuau (11.7 nm)
Nahuel Huapi (12.0 nm)
Estancia Newbery (12.7 nm)
Estancia Chacabuco (13.0 nm)
Estancia Vieja San Ramon (13.6 nm)
Los Juncos (17.3 nm)
Villa Mascardi (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZK Small Cerro Catedral Airport Cerro Catedral 3 nm S 208
FR35868 Heli Arelauquen Heliport San Carlos De Bariloche 3 nm S 144
SAZS BRC Medium SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE Rio Negro 11 nm E 100 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, Sky Airline
SAVB EHL Medium EL BOLSON El Bolson 49 nm S 186 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZY CPC Medium AVIADOR C CAMPOS San Martin de los Andes 63 nm N 11 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Huemul Project
0.9 nm NE Huemul Island
2.2 nm S Villa Los Coihues
3.2 nm SW Cerro Catedral Heliport
3.2 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
3.3 nm SW Villa Cerro Catedral
3.4 nm SW Balseiro Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:23 2016