Pichi Leufu, Argentina Page

Other names: Pichi Leufú

World:Argentina:Rio Negro
Latitude -41.1333 Longitude -70.8500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 70° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pichi Leufu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pichi Leufu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pichi Leufu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Juncos (9.2 nm)
Estancia Vieja San Ramon (12.3 nm)
Nirihuau (13.6 nm)
Nahuel Huapi (14.6 nm)
Estancia Chacabuco (16.4 nm)
Estancia Newbery (16.4 nm)
Estancia El Condor (16.6 nm)
San Carlos de Bariloche (20.4 nm)
Estancia Carhue (13.4 nm)
Melico (17.1 nm)
Estancia D. Cueto (23.8 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (21.0 nm)
La Lipela (23.7 nm)
Pilcaniyeu (5.5 nm)
La Figura (8.3 nm)
Neneo Ruca (18.9 nm)
Las Bayas (20.8 nm)
Escorial de Chenqueniyeu (24.6 nm)
Estancia Gonzalorena (27.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36112 Small Pilcaniyeu Airport Pilcaniyeu 6 nm E 86
SAZS BRC Medium SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE Rio Negro 13 nm W 265 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, Sky Airline
FR36056 Small Lago Nahuel Huapi Airport Nahuel Huapi 14 nm W 278
FR35868 Heli Arelauquen Heliport San Carlos De Bariloche 23 nm W 265
SAVB EHL Medium EL BOLSON El Bolson 57 nm S 212 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Pilcaniyeu
13.6 nm W Ñirihuau
16.6 nm NW Villa Llanquín
13.9 nm W List of airports in Argentina
14.7 nm W Dina Huapi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:47 2016