Puerto Tabay, Argentina Page

Other names: Tabay,Oasis,Puerto Tabay Damus,Puerto Damus

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -26.9619 Longitude -55.2205 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 43S Long (DMS) 55° 13' 14W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5506

Weather Charts


Puerto Tabay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Tabay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Tabay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Naranjito (3.8 nm)
Puerto Pirapo (9.6 nm)
Puerto Gisela (11.2 nm)
Capitan Meza (2.7 nm)
Puerto Oro Verde (7.9 nm)
Puerto Paloma (8.2 nm)
Puerto Leoni (2.9 nm)
Puerto Mineral (4.5 nm)
Puerto Edelira (5.3 nm)
Puerto Ingeniero Morandi (5.5 nm)
Capiovi (8.8 nm)
Ruiz de Montoya (9.2 nm)
Cuchilla (9.4 nm)
Capiovicino (9.6 nm)
Cunapiru (10.9 nm)
Colonia Mbopicua (11.5 nm)
Jardin America (5.3 nm)
Colonia Naranjito (6.0 nm)
Hipolito Yrigoyen (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36028 Small Jardin De América Airport Jardin de América 4 nm S 164
SGBA Small Bella Vista Sur Airport Colonia Doctor Pastor Obligado 19 nm W 254
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 35 nm S 189
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 36 nm W 244 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 47 nm W 237 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Puerto Leoni
5.3 nm S Jardín América
5.4 nm W Colonia Polana
5.5 nm E List of power stations in Argentina
8.0 nm SW Hipólito Yrigoyen, Misiones
8.7 nm E Ruiz de Montoya
8.8 nm E Capioví


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:18 2016