Colonia Mbopicua, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia Mbopicuá

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -26.8641 Longitude -55.0348 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 51S Long (DMS) 55° 2' 5W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 661

Weather Charts


Colonia Mbopicua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Mbopicua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Mbopicua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Oro Verde (5.0 nm)
Puerto Paloma (5.3 nm)
Puerto Ingeniero Morandi (6.0 nm)
Puerto Edelira (6.5 nm)
Puerto Mineral (7.7 nm)
Puerto Leoni (9.1 nm)
Puerto Rico (4.1 nm)
San Alberto (4.7 nm)
Puerto Yacare Cue (5.1 nm)
Puerto Triunfo (7.7 nm)
Natalio (9.2 nm)
Yatairy (9.8 nm)
San Jose (9.8 nm)
Garuhape (5.0 nm) Capiovicino (2.1 nm)
Capiovi (4.2 nm)
Ruiz de Montoya (7.2 nm)
Cuchilla (8.2 nm)
Cunapiru (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36028 Small Jardin De América Airport Jardin de América 13 nm S 220
FR36094 Small Montecarlo Airport Montecarlo 25 nm N 41
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 44 nm S 201
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 48 nm W 242 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 58 nm W 237 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Capioví
5.2 nm N 55th meridian west
5.3 nm NE Garuhapé
6.4 nm S Ruiz de Montoya
6.3 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
7.8 nm E Garuhapé-Mi
10.0 nm SW Puerto Leoni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:41 2016