Capiovicino, Argentina Page

Other names: Capioviciño

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -26.8912 Longitude -55.0595 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 28S Long (DMS) 55° 3' 34W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 674

Weather Charts


Capiovicino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capiovicino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capiovicino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Oro Verde (4.1 nm)
Puerto Ingeniero Morandi (4.2 nm)
Puerto Paloma (4.7 nm)
Puerto Edelira (4.9 nm)
Puerto Mineral (5.6 nm)
Puerto Leoni (7.0 nm)
Capitan Meza (8.5 nm)
Puerto Tabay (9.6 nm)
Colonia Mbopicua (2.1 nm)
Puerto Rico (6.0 nm)
Puerto Yacare Cue (6.5 nm)
San Alberto (6.8 nm)
Puerto Triunfo (8.7 nm)
Natalio (10.5 nm)
Garuhape (7.1 nm) Capiovi (2.3 nm)
Ruiz de Montoya (5.5 nm)
Cuchilla (6.5 nm)
Cunapiru (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36028 Small Jardin De América Airport Jardin de América 11 nm S 221
FR36094 Small Montecarlo Airport Montecarlo 27 nm N 40
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 42 nm S 200
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 46 nm W 243 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 56 nm W 238 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Capioví
4.3 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
4.6 nm S Ruiz de Montoya
7.2 nm NE 55th meridian west
7.4 nm NE Garuhapé
8.0 nm SW Puerto Leoni
9.4 nm E Garuhapé-Mi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:01 2016