San Andres, Argentina Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -38.2333 Longitude -66.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 66° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Julian (5.1 nm)
Carapacha (9.5 nm)
Los Angeles (13.0 nm)
Estancia San Ernesto (17.2 nm)
La Esperanza (23.0 nm)
Estancia El Destino (20.8 nm)
Estancia San Ernesto (25.3 nm)
Estancia La Florida (25.2 nm)
Euskadi (38.0 nm)
La Reforma (41.5 nm)
Travesia (44.0 nm)
Estancia La Dulce (16.1 nm)
Puelches (22.0 nm)
Los Molles (29.6 nm)
La Emilia (19.9 nm)
El Delirio (23.6 nm)
Gobernador Duval (29.0 nm)
Ushau (29.5 nm)
San Eduardo (34.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZU Small Puelches Airport Puelches 21 nm E 75
FR36176 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Puelches 26 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm E List of airports in Argentina
21.6 nm E Puelches Airport
21.8 nm E Puelches, La Pampa
22.0 nm E Curacó Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:36:42 2016