Estancia San Ernesto, Argentina Page

Other names: N. Robles

World:Argentina:La Pampa
Latitude -37.8333 Longitude -66.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 66° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Ernesto Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Ernesto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Ernesto Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Esperanza (8.3 nm) Euskadi (15.7 nm)
La Reforma (17.0 nm)
Estancia Pichi Mahuida (24.5 nm)
La Travesia (27.0 nm)
Estancia Cerro Azul (35.5 nm)
Estancia La Florida (9.7 nm)
Travesia (21.1 nm)
Graneros (22.3 nm)
Estancia El Uno (28.1 nm)
Lihuel-Calel (31.1 nm)
Estancia San Ernesto (8.1 nm)
Estancia El Destino (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Dulce (13.6 nm)
Los Angeles (14.0 nm)
Carapacha (15.7 nm)
San Julian (20.9 nm)
Puelches (23.1 nm)
San Andres (25.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZU Small Puelches Airport Puelches 22 nm S 145
FR36176 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Puelches 25 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm SE Puelches Airport
22.8 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
22.8 nm SE Curacó Department
23.3 nm SE Puelches, La Pampa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:36 2016